Legal Notice

The following information is provided under the terms of Article 6 of LOI n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy.

For more information: http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr.

La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F, 1908 avenue Roger Salengro, 92370 Chaville
+33 (0) 2 36 25 95 61
contact@lacabanedelours.com

SARL capital of 7800€
RCS number 440 124 386
RCS Nanterre
Intra-community VAT FR 52 440 124 386 000 10

Design and creation of the site:
ProoXi
ZA des Beurrons - RD191
78680 Epone
Tel.: 01 30 91 08 99

ProoXi® france copyright
http://www.prooxi.fr

Hosting of the site:
ovh.com
40, quai du Sartel, 59100 Roubaix, FRANCE
+33 (0)899 701 761

Publication manager: Patricia Fontaine.
Graphic design: Justine Harlé.
Thanks to Benjamin Bergery and Solange Watel for their photos.



Cookies



The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his navigation software (a cookie is a block of data which does not allow him to be identified but which is used to record information relating to the navigation of this one on the site). In general, this cookie contains an identification number or a code that allows us to recognize you when you return to our site.

The implementation of these systems simply allows us to retrieve data related to the basket as well as any statistical data in order to improve our site and better meet your needs. The data concerned are in no way transferred to third parties. We remind you that your browser has features that allow you to oppose the registration of cookies, to be warned before accepting cookies, or to delete them.

For more information on cookies as well as on the various prescriptions described above, we recommend that you visit the CNIL website: http://www.cnil.fr/



Management of personal data.


The information collected is subject to computer processing intended for the sale of products. The data recipient is La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F.

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F, 1908 avenue Roger Salengro, 92370 Chaville, FRANCE, Registered with the RCS of Nanterre 440 124 386. You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning you.

In accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Article 32 of the "Informatique et Libertés" law of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004 , the publication director of this site informs you that:

  • The person in charge of the file is La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F whose contact details are specified above.
  • The purpose of the processing of this data is the sale of products online.
  • The recipient is the company handling your file, namely La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F.
  • You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data, which you can request from the data controller, namely La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F.
  • You have the right to request a limitation of the processing of your personal data.
  • You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and the right to the portability of your data.
  • You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by email ateliermh2f@free.fr or by post to La Cabane de l'Ours SARL MH2F.
  • You can lodge a complaint with the CNIL (CNIL website: www.cnil.fr) if you believe that the protection of your personal data has not been ensured in the context of the processing of your file.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password